SAFEBOX · PHUKET

Choose your storage size

Every unit is drawn to its exact size, with real furniture at real scale. Tap any size to see what fits inside.

Every size side by side, same scale

All units drawn to one scale, with real furniture at real size. Swipe to compare →

SizeW × D × HFloor · volume
Indoor Small1 × 1 × 1 m1 m² · 1 m³
Indoor Medium1.5 × 1 × 1.5 m1.5 m² · 2.25 m³
Indoor Large1.5 × 2.3 × 3 m3.45 m² · 10.35 m³
Drive-Up Small1.475 × 2.4 × 2.27 m3.54 m² · 8.04 m³
Indoor XL2.89 × 1.35 × 3 m3.9 m² · 11.7 m³
Drive-Up Medium2.95 × 2.4 × 2.27 m7.08 m² · 16.07 m³
Drive-Up Large2.4 × 5.9 × 2.27 m14.16 m² · 32.14 m³
Drive-Up Large — Dehumidified2.4 × 5.9 × 2.27 m14.16 m² · 32.14 m³

Drive-Up · back your car right up to the door

Drive-Up Small drawn to scale with furniture and boxes inside

Drive-Up Small

1.475 m wide × 2.4 m deep × 2.27 m high

📍 Bang Tao · Pattaya

A walk-in closet. Fits a scooter (Honda Click size, 1.93 m), a shelving unit, loaded, a surfboard (6 ft) and 4 boxes.

3.54 m² · 8.04 m³See what fits →
Drive-Up Medium drawn to scale with furniture and boxes inside

Drive-Up Medium

2.95 m wide × 2.4 m deep × 2.27 m high

📍 Bang Tao · Pattaya

A bedroom. Fits a 3-seat sofa, a queen mattress (5 ft), a wardrobe (2-door), a chest of drawers, a fridge-freezer, a washing machine, a boxed 55-inch TV and 17 boxes.

7.08 m² · 16.07 m³See what fits →
Drive-Up Large drawn to scale with furniture and boxes inside

Drive-Up Large

2.4 m wide × 5.9 m deep × 2.27 m high

📍 Bang Tao · Pattaya

A long garage room. Fits a bicycle, a 3-seat sofa, an armchair, a queen mattress (5 ft), a single mattress, 2 wardrobes (2-door), a chest of drawers, a fridge-freezer, a washing machine, a dining table, 2 dining chairs and 38 boxes.

14.16 m² · 32.14 m³See what fits →
Drive-Up Large — Dehumidified drawn to scale with furniture and boxes inside

Drive-Up LargeDry · dehumidified

2.4 m wide × 5.9 m deep × 2.27 m high

📍 Bang Tao · Pattaya

A long garage room, kept dry. Fits a 3-seat sofa, a queen mattress (5 ft), a single mattress, 2 wardrobes (2-door), a chest of drawers, a fridge-freezer, a washing machine, a dining table, 2 dining chairs, a guitar case, 2 framed artworks and 57 boxes.

14.16 m² · 32.14 m³See what fits →

Indoor · climate-controlled storage

Indoor Small drawn to scale with furniture and boxes inside

Indoor Small

1 m wide × 1 m deep × 1 m high

📍 Bang Tao · Pattaya

A personal locker. Fits a cabin suitcase and 7 boxes.

1 m² · 1 m³See what fits →
Indoor Medium drawn to scale with furniture and boxes inside

Indoor Medium

1.5 m wide × 1 m deep × 1.5 m high

📍 Bang Tao · Pattaya

A large cupboard. Fits a golf bag, a large suitcase, a cabin suitcase and 8 boxes.

1.5 m² · 2.25 m³See what fits →
Indoor Large drawn to scale with furniture and boxes inside

Indoor Large

1.5 m wide × 2.3 m deep × 3 m high

📍 Bang Tao · Pattaya

A small bedroom, 3 m tall. Fits an armchair, a queen mattress (5 ft), a wardrobe (2-door), a boxed 55-inch TV and 11 boxes.

3.45 m² · 10.35 m³See what fits →
Indoor XL drawn to scale with furniture and boxes inside

Indoor XL

2.89 m wide × 1.35 m deep × 3 m high

📍 Bang Tao only

A spacious walk-in closet, 3 m tall. Fits a queen mattress (5 ft), a wardrobe (2-door), a chest of drawers, a fridge-freezer, a boxed 55-inch TV and 18 boxes.

3.9 m² · 11.7 m³See what fits →

Reserve your unit at gosafebox.com

Sizes are the published unit sizes. Contents are drawn at real-world size and checked to fit inside each unit; layouts are examples, not a packing guarantee.